Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
L3 Distribution Switch,L2 Access Switch 24 Port Access Switch,Single Mode Fiber 1 G,Single Mode Fib
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4607844 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 18:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NETIP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2473000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sumanta Padhee
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I DREAM NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 15:05:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | NETIP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 11:10:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VELOCIS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 09:17:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NETIP TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Distribution Switch,L2 Access Switch 24 Port Access Switch,Single Mode Fiber 1 G,Single Mode Fib | 2473000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | I DREAM NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Distribution Switch,L2 Access Switch 24 Port Access Switch,Single Mode Fiber 1 G,Single Mode Fib | 2795600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VELOCIS SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : L3 Distribution Switch,L2 Access Switch 24 Port Access Switch,Single Mode Fiber 1 G,Single Mode Fib | 2926300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L3 Distribution Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1290000.000 |
| L2 Access Switch 24 Port Access Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475000.000 |
| Single Mode Fiber 1 G | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 220000.000 |
| Single Mode Fiber 10 G | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 460000.000 |
| Patch Cord Single Mode Fiber | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 28000.000 |