Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Molykote 321 R Lubricant Spray Pack 400 Ml Alt: Molykote D 321 R,Rtv 1200 Red Primer (380 Ml Can),Mol
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5140520
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 09, 2024 14:53
End Date
Expired 30/07/2024

Expired 769 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DOW Model : Molykote D-321R Title : Molykote D-321R 29-07-2024 13:00:57 N/A Evaluated
2 ALANQA SOLUTIONS Make : DUPONT Model : MOLYKOTE-D-321R - 400ML Title : MOLYKOTE-D-321R 400ML 30-07-2024 15:07:05 N/A Evaluated
3 AVIATION OVERSEAS SUPPLY LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOLYKOTE Model : MOLYKOTE Title : MOLYKOTE-321R LUBRICANT SPRAY PACK 29-07-2024 18:29:39 N/A Evaluated
4 AVIATIONGEEKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Model : Title : 27-07-2024 14:23:45 N/A Evaluated
5 Credence Corporation Make : MOLYKOTE-D-321R Model : MOLYKOTE-D-321R Title : MOLYKOTE-D-321R 30-07-2024 14:29:25 N/A Evaluated
6 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Molykote 321R Lubricant Spray Title : Molykote 321R Lubricant Spray 30-07-2024 09:59:26 N/A Evaluated
7 M/S A S MULTISALES Make : Model : Title : 30-07-2024 13:51:43 N/A Evaluated
8 M/s VIJAYANSH GLOBAL SERVICES Make : DOW Model : MOLYKOTE D321R - 400ML Title : ANTI FRICTION SPRAY D321R 30-07-2024 14:49:55 N/A Evaluated
9 RSR AVIATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DOW Model : MOLYKOTE D-321R Title : MOLYKOTE D-321R 10-07-2024 18:36:22 N/A Evaluated
10 SOUTHERN ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : MOLYKOTE COMPOUND Title : MOLYKOTE COMPOUND 30-07-2024 13:52:24 N/A Evaluated
11 TARGET AERO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DUPONT Model : MOLYKOTE-321R Title : MOLYKOTE-321R 19-07-2024 16:42:05 N/A Evaluated
12 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dupont Model : Shipment1:MOLYKOTE-D-321R-AEROSOL, Packing Size: 4 Title : Shipment1: MOLYKOTE-D-321R-AEROSOL, Packing Size: 400-ML-AERO, Make: Dupon 30-07-2024 15:04:51 N/A Evaluated
13 VGP ENTERPRISES Make : MOLYKOTE-321R Model : MOLYKOTE-321R Title : MOLYKOTE-321R 30-07-2024 15:24:24 N/A Evaluated