Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Annual Zonal Contract Bid 📄🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Calling For Bids For An Annual Zonal Contract To Maintain All Shops, Service Buildings, Roads, And Watering Arrangements Within The Wagon Workshop And Scrap Depot At Rayanapadu, S.C. Railway, For The Period From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 210900 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) To Participate In This Bid. Interested Contractors Should Review The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Annual Zonal Contract, Maintenance, Wagon Workshop, Scrap Depot, Rayanapadu, S.C. Railway, Ministry Of Railways, Government Contract, Tender Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Zonal Contract Annual Section Contract For Maintenance Of All Shops, Service Buildings, Roads, Watering Arrangements In Wagon Workshop And Scrap Depot At Rayanapadu, S.C.Railway For The Period 1.7.2024 To 30.6.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74894823 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Zone-01-RYP-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.11 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/74894823/viewNitPdf_4555094.pdf |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual zonal contract repairs and maintenance works from hamsavaram (exclusive) to duvvada (exclusive) and s.c.railway assets at visakhapatnam in aden/tuni jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw-i : annual zonal contract : repairs and maintenance of works from chinnaganjam (exclusive) to krishna bridge (exclusive) in aden/bpp jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025. sw-ii : annual zonal contract: repairs and maintenance of works from vijayawada (exclusive) to pulla (inclusive) in aden/ee jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract - ramavarappadu (inclusive) to machilipatnam, nidadavolu (exclusive) to narasapur and bhimavaram town to gudivada in aden/bvrm jurisdiction for the period 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract - satyanarayanapuram railway colony, governorpet railway colony and all india radio colony roads and buildings in sse/works/g.pet/bza & sse/works/stpm sections under aden/ bldgs/bza jurisdiction for the period 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract for maintenance of all quarters type i, type ii, type iii, type iv and service buildings, roads, watering arrangements in wagon workshop colony, rayanapadu (s c railway) for the period 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of annual repairs and maintenance zonal works in the jurisdiction of sse/works/hospital/pryj p.e.30.6.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of annual repairs and maintenance zonal works in the jurisdiction of sse/w/dsa/pryj p.e.30.6.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal contract for the year 2024-25: aden/ed sub division-zone d2 - work shops at erode
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of nesco make shot blasting machine at rail bogie karkhana, s.c.railway, yadgir distt., karnataka state - 585 221
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type