Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Annual Zonal Maintenance Contract 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For An Annual Zonal Contract To Maintain All Types Of Quarters And Service Buildings, Roads, And Watering Arrangements In The Wagon Workshop Colony, Rayanapadu, From July 1, 2024, To June 30, 2025. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 5, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 163,200 Is Applicable As An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Terms, And Conditions. Keywords: Annual Contract, Maintenance Services, Railway Colony, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Zonal Maintenance, Emd, Tender, Rayanapadu| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Zonal Contract For Maintenance Of All Quarters Type I, Type Ii, Type Iii, Type Iv And Service Buildings, Roads, Watering Arrangements In Wagon Workshop Colony, Rayanapadu (S C Railway) For The Period 01.07.2024 To 30.06.2025
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75027985 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Zone-02-RYP-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.63 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75027985/viewNitPdf_4564679.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual zonal contract - annual section contract for maintenance of all shops, service buildings, roads, watering arrangements in wagon workshop and scrap depot at rayanapadu, s.c.railway for the period 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b3 mdu city (staff quarters) for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract - kazipet (excluding)-to bellampalli (excluding). (for the period 01.07.2024-30.06.2025)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal tender for execution of works and supply of materials for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025 at ap workshop, mysore south.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a5 mandampam section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b6 kodaikkanal hills for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone b2 adpt p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone a4 svga p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c6 puu p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal piece works contract zone c5 sct p.way section for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type