Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Annual Zonal Contract For Repairs And Maintenance 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Annual Zonal Contract For Repairs And Maintenance Works From Hamsavaram To Duvvada, And S.C. Railway Assets At Visakhapatnam, Under The Jurisdiction Of Aden/Tuni, From 1 July 2024 To 30 June 2025. 📅 Submission Deadline: 31 May 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Security Amount Of Inr 84,700 Is Required With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Contractors Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Scope, Specifications, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, Repairs And Maintenance, Zonal Contract, S.C. Railway, Visakhapatnam, Aden/Tuni Jurisdiction, Tender, Emd, Contractor Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Zonal Contract Repairs And Maintenance Works From Hamsavaram (Exclusive) To Duvvada (Exclusive) And S.C.Railway Assets At Visakhapatnam In Aden/Tuni Jurisdiction For The Period From 1.7.2024 To 30.6.2025.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74900567 |
|
Reference Number |
E-Zone-N7-TUNI-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 84700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74900567/viewNitPdf_4555710.pdf |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Sw-i : annual zonal contract : repairs and maintenance of works from chinnaganjam (exclusive) to krishna bridge (exclusive) in aden/bpp jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025. sw-ii : annual zonal contract: repairs and maintenance of works from vijayawada (exclusive) to pulla (inclusive) in aden/ee jurisdiction for the period from 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract - ramavarappadu (inclusive) to machilipatnam, nidadavolu (exclusive) to narasapur and bhimavaram town to gudivada in aden/bvrm jurisdiction for the period 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract - annual section contract for maintenance of all shops, service buildings, roads, watering arrangements in wagon workshop and scrap depot at rayanapadu, s.c.railway for the period 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/e/gd
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/mln
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/brk
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisduction of aden/stp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract repairs and maintenance works from kadiyam (inclusive) to hamsavaram (inclusive) and branch lines samalkot(exclusive) to kakinada port (inclusive) & kakinada town(exclusive) to kotipalli (inclusive) in aden/slo jurisdiction for the period from 01.07.2024 to 30.06.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreZonal work for repair of level crossing for period ending 30.6.2025 in jurisdiction of aden/w/gkp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnnual zonal contract - satyanarayanapuram railway colony, governorpet railway colony and all india radio colony roads and buildings in sse/works/g.pet/bza & sse/works/stpm sections under aden/ bldgs/bza jurisdiction for the period 1.7.2024 to 30.6.2025.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type