Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M1726511740 Elbow Sw A182 F91 90 Deg Sr 50 Mm,M4801165586 Tube Strt As A213 T91 63.5 Mm 12 Mm,M3826
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635854 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 23:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
5340217.44
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | - | 13-07-2023 15:23:17 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M1726511740 - ELBOW SW A182-F91 90DEG SR 50MM,M4801165586 - TUBE STRT AS A213-T91 63.5MM 12MM,M3826 | 6078260.24 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1726511740 - ELBOW SW A182-F91 90DEG SR 50MM | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 549143.680 |
| M4801165586 - TUBE STRT AS A213-T91 63.5MM 12MM | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 4753276.000 |
| M3826201032 - STUB DSTPP O M TMD AUX 00 CL9000 50NB | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 37797.760 |