Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Table,Sarnkshan Jali,Hirda Powder Machine,Showcase Almirah,Plastic Chair,Almirah,Shoe Rack,Plastic
Description
Organisation Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4306054
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 23:28
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 991 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UTKARSH ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

349673

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajaram Bhagavanta Zade
Department: Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Ahmednagar Zilla Parishad

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CRAFT ENGINEERING - 18-12-2023 17:32:23 MSE Disqualified
2 HARSH MULTI SERVICES - 16-12-2023 12:54:11 N/A Qualified
3 UTKARSH ENTERPRISES - 16-12-2023 12:51:13 N/A Qualified
4 YAVA ICON POWER - 17-12-2023 21:49:38 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UTKARSH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Table,Sarnkshan Jali,Hirda Powder Machine,Showcase Almirah,Plastic Chair,Almirah,Shoe rack,Plastic 349673.00 L1
2 HARSH MULTI SERVICES Item Categories : Table,Sarnkshan Jali,Hirda Powder Machine,Showcase Almirah,Plastic Chair,Almirah,Shoe rack,Plastic 385500.00 L2
3 YAVA ICON POWER Item Categories : Table,Sarnkshan Jali,Hirda Powder Machine,Showcase Almirah,Plastic Chair,Almirah,Shoe rack,Plastic 445000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Table NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 30000.000
Sarnkshan Jali NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 14353.000
Hirda Powder Machine NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 190579.000
Showcase Almirah NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17000.000
Plastic Chair NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 34500.000
Almirah NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 16000.000
Shoe rack NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 7000.000
Plastic Mat NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 4500.000
Water Tank NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
Solar light -Anganwadi NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15000.000
Swing and See Saw NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5741.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise