Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Metal Rack,Locker,Storage Almirah,Instructor Table,Instructor Chair,Shoe Rack
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4682213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 22:43
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

597557

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 24 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mahesh D
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: Directorate General Of Employment And Training (dge&t)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AKSHARA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-03-2024 15:06:12 MII Qualified
2 CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 12:47:06 MII Qualified
3 M/S JAINCO - 04-03-2024 17:54:25 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SARAJ ENTERPRISES - 02-03-2024 13:40:14 MII MSE Disqualified
5 SRINIVASA MARKETING - 02-03-2024 18:34:21 MII Qualified
6 SUDHA DEVELOPERS - 03-03-2024 23:19:29 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SUPREME ELECTRICALS - 29-02-2024 10:08:14 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHANDRAHAS ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Metal Rack,Locker,Storage Almirah,Instructor Table,Instructor Chair,Shoe Rack 597557.00 L1
2 SRINIVASA MARKETING (MII) Item Categories : Metal Rack,Locker,Storage Almirah,Instructor Table,Instructor Chair,Shoe Rack 614468.00 L2
3 AKSHARA ENTERPRISES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Metal Rack,Locker,Storage Almirah,Instructor Table,Instructor Chair,Shoe Rack 621112.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Metal Rack NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 315560.000
Locker NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 123150.000
Storage Almirah NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 54486.000
Instructor Table NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 32296.000
Instructor Chair NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 56700.000
Shoe Rack NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 15365.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise