Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Certain Repair To Map Accn At Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt. 🏰🔧 The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Execution Of "Certain Repair To Map Accn" In The Area Of Age Br Ii Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: 27/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Repair Works For Military Infrastructure. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Certain Repair, Map Accn, Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Emd, Construction Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Certain Repair To Map Accn In The Area Of Age Br Ii Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt .
|
| Description |
Certain Repair To Map Accn In The Area Of Age Br Ii Under Garrison Engineer Amritsar Cantt .
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_652398_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE/ASR-29/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Amritsar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=730257 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Provn of certain minor and revenue works under age b/r-ii at ge gurdaspur.
Read moreComprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreProvn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of rain water drainage sys at 129 sata regt under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreSpl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Spl repair of bldg no 177 trg bn office complex at lsrc under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProvn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of flooring with interlocking tiles under veh repair shed at fri of 31 rr cdo bn under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Special repair of existing pathway at hall of fame and installation of view cutter along the perimeter wall under age br i of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreSpecial repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Special repair to mes electric supply sub stn at 56 engr regt, 636 eme bn, vk line, old aps and mandir marg under age b/r-ii of ge saugor
Read moreof your Industry type