Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Call For Proposals: Museum Jars For Esi Corporation 🎨 The Employees State Insurance Corporation (Esic), Under The Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply Of Museum Jars. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Showcase Their Craftsmanship And Contribute To The Aesthetic Presentation Of Esi Corporation's Collections. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Design Concepts, Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Museum Jar, Esi Corporation, Employees State Insurance Corporation, Ministry Of Labour And Employment, Proposal Submission, Artisanal Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Museum Jar 1,Museum Jar 2,Museum Jar 3,Museum Jar 4,Museum Jar 5,Museum Jar 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4910552 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Abhinav EnterprisesAbhinav EnterprisesAbhinav EnterprisesAbhinav EnterprisesAbhi...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhinav Enterprises | - | 26-05-2024 10:54:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ALFA INSTRUMENTS | - | 04-06-2024 14:07:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | DOLPHIN PHARMACY INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 13:08:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARSH SCIENTIFIC | - | 20-05-2024 12:26:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | - | 17-05-2024 11:53:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S SCIENTIFIC BUSSINESS SYSTEMS | - | 15-05-2024 10:44:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PURVI ENTERPRISE | - | 22-05-2024 14:04:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-06-2024 10:51:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SCIENTIFIC INDIA | - | 04-06-2024 13:40:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHREE KRISHNA SCIENTIFICS | - | 01-06-2024 17:02:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SHYAM ENGINEERING | - | 24-05-2024 10:51:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Museum Jar 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 45135.000 |
| Museum Jar 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 27877.500 |
| Museum Jar 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 26455.600 |
| Museum Jar 3 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10591.800 |
| Museum Jar 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 15045.000 |
| Museum Jar 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 18585.000 |
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Providing project management consultancy services for 1) construction of 6 bedded primary health centre (h tpye) at kottadoddi in raichur district. 2) construction of urban community health centre (uchc) at raichur in raichur district.
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreTo provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
To provide clerk and peon for pocso court 1 and 2 of district and session court kolhapur
Read moreComprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance of internal wiring and fiting fixtures at pocket no 2 (units) to 4 and 16 to 21 under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreof your Industry type