Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity For Diagnostic Reagents 🔬 The Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Diagnostic Reagents For The Following: 💉 Human Tnf Bd Horizon T Bv421 Mab 💉 Hu Cd25 Bb515 2 A3 💉 Hu Il17 A Alexa Fluor 647 Scpl 1362 Bid Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Established Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Diagnostic Reagents, Human Tnf, Cd25, Il17 A, Bd Horizon T, Bv421, Alexa Fluor 647, Scpl 1362, Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Particulars Details
Title
Human Tnf Bd Horizon T Bv421 Mab11 50 Tests,Hu Cd25 Bb515 2 A3 100 Test,Hu Il 17 A Alexa 647 Scpl 1362
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4816698
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 25, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 15/04/2024

Expired 869 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GENERAL INSTRUMENTS

Contract Value

421386

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sangeetha Kannappan
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENERAL INSTRUMENTS - 11-04-2024 15:30:21 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENERAL INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Human TNF BD HorizonT BV421 Mab11 50 Tests,Hu CD25 BB515 2A3 100 Test,Hu IL 17A Alexa 647 SCPL 1362 434417.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Human TNF BD HorizonT BV421 Mab11 50 Tests NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 75201.000
Hu CD25 BB515 2A3 100 Test NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24830.000
Hu IL 17A Alexa 647 SCPL 1362 100Tst NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 58648.000
Hu Perforin PE CF594 Dta G9 50Tst NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 36890.000
Hu Granzyme B PE GB11 100Test NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 56126.000
Hu CD107a BV786 H4A3 50 Tst BD Bioscience NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 78039.000
ICOS PE Anti Human Clone DX29 Isotype Mouse IgG 1 100 Tests NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 58648.000
Hu NHP CD69 PE FN50 50Tst NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 33004.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise