Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity For Hu Nhp Ifn Gma Fitc B27 50 Tst Bd Bioscience 🔬 The Department Of Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hu Nhp Ifn Gma Fitc B27 50 Tst Bd Bioscience, Pe Cyt7 Mouse Anti Human Tnf Clone Mab11 Ruo For 100 Tests. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 11:00 Am This Procurement Is For Research Purposes And Requires Bidders To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Timelines. Bids Must Comply With All Regulatory Requirements And Standards For Medical Diagnostic Equipment. Keywords: Hu Nhp Ifn Gma Fitc B27, Bd Bioscience, Tnf Antibody, Immunofluorescence, Mouse Anti Human, Eli Spot, Procurement, Medical Diagnostics, Health Research, Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hu Nhp Ifn Gma Fitc B27 50 Tst Bd Bioscience,Pe Cyt7 Mouse Anti Human Tnf Clone Mab11 Ruo 100 Tests,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 15:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 829 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENERAL INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
477637
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sangeetha Kannappan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health Research
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL INSTRUMENTS | - | 22-05-2024 13:24:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : HU NHP IFN GMA FITC B27 50Tst BD BIOSCIENCE,PE CYT7 MOUSE ANTI HUMAN TNF CLONE MAB11 RUO 100 TESTS, | 477637.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HU NHP IFN GMA FITC B27 50Tst BD BIOSCIENCE | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 94000.000 |
| PE CYT7 MOUSE ANTI HUMAN TNF CLONE MAB11 RUO 100 TESTS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 126345.000 |
| APC RAT ANTI HUMAN IL 2 CLONE MQ1 17H12 RUO 50 TESTS | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 122616.000 |
| PE MOUSE ANTI HUMAN MIP 1B CLONE D21 1351 RUO 0 point 1 MG 500UL | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 102736.000 |
| SHEATH FULID 20 LIT BD BIOSCIENCE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 31940.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type