Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of Non 07 Seater Utility Vehicle Of Tariff 24 Hrs 100 Kms Per Da
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4621299 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASWINY CABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 15:19:47 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D.M.T. TRAVELS AND TRANSPORT | 22-02-2024 21:07:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOND TRAVELS | 15-02-2024 13:35:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HEMA TRAVELS | 23-02-2024 09:31:40 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JRG TRAVELS | 23-02-2024 09:45:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Nelson Travel | 16-02-2024 15:29:34 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S V Travels - Prop Anthony Dennis Raj | 22-02-2024 21:26:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JRG TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Non 07 Seater utility vehicle of tariff 24Hrs 100 Kms per da | 4918740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HEMA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Non 07 Seater utility vehicle of tariff 24Hrs 100 Kms per da | 4922158.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S V Travels - Prop Anthony Dennis Raj | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Non 07 Seater utility vehicle of tariff 24Hrs 100 Kms per da | 5076420.00 | L3 |
| 4 | D.M.T. TRAVELS AND TRANSPORT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Non 07 Seater utility vehicle of tariff 24Hrs 100 Kms per da | 5278119.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Nelson Travel( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Non 07 Seater utility vehicle of tariff 24Hrs 100 Kms per da | 6283767.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASWINY CABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Non 07 Seater utility vehicle of tariff 24Hrs 100 Kms per da | 6622560.00 | L6 |
| 7 | FOND TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of Non 07 Seater utility vehicle of tariff 24Hrs 100 Kms per da | 9198000.00 | L7 |