Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Connector,T Connector,Silica Gel,Cleaner Electric,Electrode Rod,Bolt Hex,Bolt Hex,Fixt Lighting,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6019700 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S K.K. ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1166706
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Amit Naresh Beck
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K.K. ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2025 08:18:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA TARA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2025 08:31:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S NAWAGARH INDUSTRIAL STORES | - | 17-03-2025 11:22:03 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K.K. ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : T Connector,T Connector,Silica GEL,Cleaner Electric,Electrode ROD,BOLT Hex,BOLT Hex,Fixt Lighting,C | 988733.90 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 45060.000 |
| T Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 45060.000 |
| Silica GEL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 24100.000 |
| Cleaner Electric | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2090.000 |
| Electrode ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 290486.000 |
| BOLT Hex | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 630.000 |
| BOLT Hex | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Fixt Lighting | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 479880.000 |
| Contact Assy | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 113844.000 |
| Contact STRY | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 143916.000 |
| Grinder straight | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19750.000 |
| Bolt Hex | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1260.000 |