Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ingot Mould M 9 As Per Drg. No. 0884400400
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3653164 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 11, 2023 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JSIS IRON & STEEL INDIA PVT LTD
7446240
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADIT ISPAAT | Make : ADIT Model : INGOT MOULD M-9 Title : INGOT MOULD M-9 | 22-07-2023 12:57:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : BHARAT Model : C I INGOT MOULD Title : C I INGOT MOULD | 22-07-2023 12:43:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J R CASTING | Make : JR CASTING Model : INGOT MOULD M-9 Title : INGOT MOULD M-9 | 24-07-2023 17:08:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | JSIS IRON & STEEL INDIA PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : INGOT MOULD M 9 Title : INGOT MOULD M 9 | 15-07-2023 18:40:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | NECO HEAVY ENGINEERING AND CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : NHECL Model : NHECL Title : INGOT MOULD M-9 AS PER DRG. NO. 0884400400 (Q3) | 25-07-2023 13:20:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED | Make : SIMPLEX CASTINGS LIMITED Model : INGOT MOULD M-9 Title : INGOT MOULD M-9 | 24-07-2023 17:40:00 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INGOT MOULD M 9 | OEM | INGOT MOULD M 9 | 8 | ₹ 7446240.000 |
O&m of water supply scheme to gotegali &9 other villages in karwar taluk
O & m of mvs water supply scheme
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type