Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
W96716605169 Holder Drg 31660570061 00 Rev 01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4182010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 13:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5940
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : HOLDER Title : HOLDER | 22-11-2023 15:02:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : W96716605169-HOLDER-DRG 31660570061-00 REV 01 Title : W96716605169-HOLDER-DRG 31660570061-00 REV 01 | 30-11-2023 18:24:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LORD VISHWAKARMA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LVHE Model : LVHE/01 Title : Holder | 28-11-2023 17:33:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S RUBY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : REI Model : W96716605169-HOLDER-DRG 31660570061-00 REV 01 ( Q3 Title : W96716605169-HOLDER-DRG 31660570061-00 REV 01 ( Q3) | 29-11-2023 10:05:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : TE-BPL Model : TE-BPL-W96716605169-HOLDER-DRG 31660570061-00 REV Title : W96716605169-HOLDER-DRG 31660570061-00 REV 01 | 29-11-2023 13:09:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holder | LVHE | LVHE/01 | 60 | ₹ 5940.000 |