Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ghankachara Vyavsthapan,Toillet Handwash,Toillet Cleaners,Ot Test Cloro Scope,Hieght Metter, Weight
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3941805 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 19:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Owais Enterprises
Contract Value
325530
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manisha Krishnadev Savade
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Sangli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-10-2023 12:44:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Owais Enterprises | - | 05-10-2023 15:12:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 05-10-2023 13:04:05 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Owais Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Ghankachara vyavsthapan,Toillet handwash,Toillet cleaners,Ot test cloro scope,Hieght metter, weight | 325530.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ghankachara vyavsthapan,Toillet handwash,Toillet cleaners,Ot test cloro scope,Hieght metter, weight | 351990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUSHILA TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ghankachara vyavsthapan,Toillet handwash,Toillet cleaners,Ot test cloro scope,Hieght metter, weight | 362582.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ghankachara vyavsthapan | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28400.000 |
| Toillet handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 64456.000 |
| Toillet cleaners | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 20800.000 |
| Ot test cloro scope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17866.000 |
| Hieght metter, weight gain,tharma mitter | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Sports kit | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30000.000 |
| Anganwadi furniture | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 25500.000 |
| Samaj mandir materials | NA | BOQ Item | 17 | ₹ 32300.000 |
| First aid box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Anganwadi bench, carpet | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| Sanitary Atm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35808.000 |
| Garden bench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12400.000 |
| Anganwadi sadil | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Furniture | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 22800.000 |