Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Advanced Microscopes With Image Capturing Facility 🔬 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Advanced Microscopes Equipped With Image Capturing Facilities. 🌾🔎 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality Microscopes That Meet The Scientific Research Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Microscope, Image Capturing, Advanced Technology, Dare, Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Procurement, Scientific Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Microscope With Image Capturing Facility
Description
Organisation Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4832736
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 22:38
End Date
Expired 23/04/2024

Expired 865 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Narayana Naik M
Ministry: Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department: Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation: Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Acucal Services Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUSZM-850 Title : Stereo Zoom Microscope, Trinocular 16-04-2024 11:28:16 MSE Disqualified
2 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : LDM-3152 Title : Laboratory Biological Microscope 23-04-2024 08:57:20 MSE Disqualified
3 DINESH SCIENTIFIC Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-MS-10 Title : MICROSCOPE 23-04-2024 16:23:01 MSE Disqualified
4 INCISE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Nikon Model : Nikon SMZ745-T Title : Nikon SMZ745-T 22-04-2024 11:33:41 N/A Disqualified
5 MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. Make : Denscope Model : Mi-ZS0850 Title : Microscope With Image Capturing Facility 23-04-2024 10:21:56 MSE Disqualified
6 VAISESHIKA ELECTRON DEVICES Make : VAISESHIKA Model : 7004E Title : Stereozoom Microscope 23-04-2024 15:15:52 MSE Disqualified