Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
👁️🗨️ Procurement Opportunity: Coaxial Ophthalmoscope Rechargeable 🔋 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Coaxial Ophthalmoscope Rechargeable Units. 🏥 📅 Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 10:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Standards As Per The Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Coaxial Ophthalmoscope Rechargeable, Medical Equipment, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4824352 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Dg Armed Forces Medical Service
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharat Medicon | Make : AURO LAB Model : I SCOPE | 11-05-2024 17:56:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ISPA TRADELINK PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Heine Model : Heine Beta 200 S 3.5 V | 10-05-2024 12:44:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SAHARYA BROTHERS | Make : NEITZ Model : Neitz BX-Alpha 13A | 12-05-2024 16:32:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Samogar Solutions | Make : Welch Allyn Model : 3.5V Coaxial LED Ophthalmoscope - Rechargeable | 06-05-2024 17:15:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI RAM MEDICAL AGENCIES | Make : AURO LAB Model : I SCOPE | 09-05-2024 18:04:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | UNITECH VISION | Make : KEELER Model : Professional | 13-05-2024 07:45:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | VAISHNVI MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS SYSTEM | Make : Heine Model : Heine Beta 200 S 3.5 V | 11-05-2024 12:43:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAHARYA BROTHERS | Item Categories : Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable | 2974627.56 | L1 |
| 2 | Samogar Solutions | Item Categories : Coaxial Opthalmoscope Rechargeable | 3250092.10 | L2 |