Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moulded Ct Terminal Block Drawing No. 24993000018, Rev. 03.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIELECTRIC CORPORATION
149500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : MOULDED C.T. TERMINAL BLOCK Title : MOULDED C. T. TERMINAL BLOCK | 26-02-2024 13:58:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : MOULDED CT TERMINAL BLOCK Title : MOULDED CT TERMINAL BLOCK DRAWING NO. - 24993000018, REV. 03. (Q3) | 27-02-2024 16:57:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MOULDED CT TERMINAL BLOCK DRAWING NO. - 24993000018, REV. 03. | 149500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOULDED C. T. TERMINAL BLOCK | 100 | ₹ 149500.000 |
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreMolakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-03(gm), 95.73 sq.ft
Molakalmuru bus stand genaral stall no-03(gm), 95.73 sq.ft
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat nawada- sakri/block-03 (lakhmohna/danwara sand ghat).
Read moreConstruction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Construction work of cremation ground in ward no. 03 rani laxmibai nagar
Read moreConstruction of depot of 50 ebuses terminal at survey no 53 tq and dist latur for latur city municipal corporation
Construction of depot of 50 ebuses terminal at survey no 53 tq and dist latur for latur city municipal corporation
Read moreGroup no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Group no-03 construction of drain and path from nagina pustak to transformer via ramugraha singh's house in ward no. 09.
Read moreRepair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Repair of the pcc road in the residential area of babhandi village in ward no. 03.
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreof your Industry type