Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armoured Welding Rod,Oxygen Gas Cyl Refilling,Acetylene Gas Cyl Refilling,Welding Rod,Cutter Blade
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4060876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE BROTHERS | - | 16-10-2023 20:58:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | - | 15-10-2023 21:10:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES | - | 16-10-2023 17:12:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armoured Welding Rod,Oxygen Gas Cyl Refilling,Acetylene Gas Cyl Refilling,Welding Rod,Cutter Blade | 51710.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD SULTAN LONE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armoured Welding Rod,Oxygen Gas Cyl Refilling,Acetylene Gas Cyl Refilling,Welding Rod,Cutter Blade | 56240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LONE BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Armoured Welding Rod,Oxygen Gas Cyl Refilling,Acetylene Gas Cyl Refilling,Welding Rod,Cutter Blade | 61780.00 | L3 |