Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oxygen Cly Gas Refilling,Cutter Blade 14 Inch,Cutter Blade 4 Inch,Wlding Rod,Cutting Piler Tapariya
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5373768
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 08, 2024 01:22
End Date
Expired 28/09/2024

Expired 707 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. - 02-10-2024 21:40:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES - 01-10-2024 21:13:54 MII MSE Qualified
3 NEW KHAN & SONS - 02-10-2024 23:45:54 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Oxygen cly gas refilling,Cutter blade 14 inch,Cutter blade 4 inch,Wlding rod,Cutting piler tapariya 10650.00 L1
2 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Oxygen cly gas refilling,Cutter blade 14 inch,Cutter blade 4 inch,Wlding rod,Cutting piler tapariya 13581.00 L2
3 NEW KHAN & SONS (MII) Item Categories : Oxygen cly gas refilling,Cutter blade 14 inch,Cutter blade 4 inch,Wlding rod,Cutting piler tapariya 15082.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise