Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Welding Rod,Gas Welding Pipe Oxygen,Gas Welding Pipe Acetylene,Hexa Blade,Flux For Gas Welding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4542714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 28, 2024 03:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 15:22:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT | - | 31-01-2024 15:36:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 15:41:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Gas welding pipe Oxygen,Gas welding pipe Acetylene,Hexa blade,Flux for gas welding | 25144.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOHLI GENERAL MERCHANT (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Gas welding pipe Oxygen,Gas welding pipe Acetylene,Hexa blade,Flux for gas welding | 26994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Welding Rod,Gas welding pipe Oxygen,Gas welding pipe Acetylene,Hexa blade,Flux for gas welding | 27863.00 | L3 |