Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 F 1 E 1080 002 000 T1 Fb,11 F 1 E 1080 002 000 T2 Tj,11 F 1 E 1240 002 000 T1 Fb,11 F 1 E 1240 002 000 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3465497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 19, 2023 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIM AEROSPACE | - | 13-06-2023 10:37:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CIM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 19-06-2023 09:44:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOVERNMENT TOOL ROOM AND TRAINING CENTRE | - | 13-06-2023 14:00:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises | - | 20-06-2023 13:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 20-06-2023 13:30:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) LIMITED | - | 06-06-2023 13:11:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIM AEROSPACE(MII) | Item Categories : 11F-1E-1080-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1080-002-000-T2-TJ,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T | 2050014.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S Abhijeet Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 11F-1E-1080-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1080-002-000-T2-TJ,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T | 4796095.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CIM TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11F-1E-1080-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1080-002-000-T2-TJ,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T | 4820255.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOVERNMENT TOOL ROOM AND TRAINING CENTRE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11F-1E-1080-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1080-002-000-T2-TJ,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T | 5758283.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PRAGNYA TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 11F-1E-1080-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1080-002-000-T2-TJ,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T | 8835462.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHERA ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 11F-1E-1080-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1080-002-000-T2-TJ,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T1-FB,11F-1E-1240-002-000-T | 27213348.00 | L6 |