Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines Mfm,Multimedia Projector (Mmp)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4437401 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 00:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS
Contract Value
4311750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dhiraj Saxena
Department:
Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
University Of Lucknow
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 14-02-2024 17:51:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUN CORPORATION | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 WIFI 21.5" | 14-02-2024 18:07:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS | Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12500 Win11P 81SSD3 wifi 21.5" | 14-02-2024 18:02:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNTECH INFOSOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 4311750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANULIPI TECHNOLOGIES & SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 4362890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUN CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Desktop Computers,Multifunction Machines MFM,Multimedia Projector (MMP) | 4366990.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| hp Intel Core i5 12500 8 GB/ 0 GB HDD/ Windows 11 Professional | hp | HP 400 G9 SFF i5 12500 Win11P 81SSD3 wifi 21.5" | 30 | ₹ 4065000.000 |
| Canon Multifunction Machines Mfm, On Site OEM Warranty 1 Year | Canon | Canon MF756cx - Standard Warranty | 1 | ₹ 130750.000 |
| EPSON Standard Throw (0.91 to 2.5) Multimedia Projector (MMP) With 1920 x 1080 (Full HD) Resolution | EPSON | EPSON EH-TW750 | 1 | ₹ 116000.000 |