Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Custom Bid Invitation: Hiring Of 02 Mw Trolley Mounted Load Bank 🔋 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Proposals For The Hiring Of A 02 Mw Trolley Mounted Load Bank To Support Dg (Diesel Generator) Trials. 🗓️ Deadline: May 24, 2024, 8:00 Pm Service Providers With The Capability To Supply And Operate This Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Operational Capabilities, And Financial Bids. Keywords: Load Bank, Hiring, Dg Trials, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Custom Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 02 Mw Trolley Mounted Load Bank For Dg Trials
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4911497 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 832 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHURY METAL AND CO | 24-05-2024 19:52:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MODERN HIRING SERVICE PROP.RAEES RAZAK MALIM | 23-05-2024 17:50:16 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STATCON ENERGIAA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-06-2024 13:53:28 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreHiring of load bank 2.5 mw for navy vessel (rm.0807)
Hiring of load bank 2.5 mw for navy vessel (rm.0807)
Read moreHiring of load bank for trials of diesel generator of 3800 dwt general cargo vessel
Hiring of load bank for trials of diesel generator of 3800 dwt general cargo vessel
Read moreof your Industry type