Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Machining Of Nut Cl As Per Drg No. Ofkr /C/0064 ( Job Work Only) Material Shall Be Supplied By Ofpk
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5171948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 22:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components | 07-08-2024 12:30:58 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAPS DEFENCE EQUIPMENT Model : MACHINING OF NUT CL AS PER DRG NO. OFKR /C/0064 ( Title : MACHINING OF NUT CL AS PER DRG NO. OFKR /C/0064 ( JOB WORK ONLY) MATERIAL SHALL BE SUPPLIED BY OFPK | 06-08-2024 18:02:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ICAST ALLOYS LLP | Make : ICAST Model : MACHINING OF NUT CL AS PER DRG NO. OFKR /C/0064 ( Title : MACHINING OF NUT CL AS PER DRG NO. OFKR /C/0064 ( JOB WORK ONLY) MATERIAL SHALL BE SUPPLIED BY OFPK | 02-08-2024 19:28:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : MACHINING OF NUT CL AS PER DRG NO. OFKR /C/0064 Title : MACHINING OF NUT CL AS PER DRG NO. OFKR /C/0064 | 07-08-2024 11:53:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NEMANI TECHPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NTPL Model : N/A Title : MACHINING OF NUT CL AS PER DRG NO. OFKR /C/0064 ( JOB WORK ONLY) MATERIAL SHALL BE SUPPLIED BY OFPK | 02-08-2024 17:30:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | PRIORITY SOLUTIONS | Make : PRIORITY SOLUTIONS Model : OFKR/C/0064_37_38 Title : Machining Of Nut CL as per Dwg OFKR/C/0064_ 37_ 38 | 05-08-2024 14:33:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Piston (steel) to drawing no. ofkr/c/0036 (job work only) material shall be supplied by ofpkr
Read more
Machining of pipe as per drawing no. ofkr/c/0089, material shall be supplied by ofpkr in steel pipe
Read more
Machining of retaining ring as per drawing no. pfkr/c/0088, material shall be supplied by ofpkr in
Read more
Nut sleeve as per ofpkr drawing no. ofkr /c/0056. ( whole job work),bushing sleeve as per ofpkr dra
Read more
Rate contract of arm nut as per drg no 34394041002 rev 04 note-1) nut shall be supplied in trp condition-tm4601
Rate contract of arm nut as per drg no 34394041002 rev 04 note-1) nut shall be supplied in trp condition-tm4601
Read moreHex head screw m16x50 with spring washer,hex thin nut m 16 & hex nut m16 to drg. no. scn-7-1-403 alt.-j/4, item 2,3,4 & 5.bolt shall be of make tvs , unbrako , lps or tuff only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head bolt as per clw drg no.01/4/19/64, alt-13 or latest along with castle nut m 36 to is: 2232, p-8. note: clw approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers shall be considered with valid tender specific authorisation certificate from clw source shall be submitted along with their offer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrake head bolt as per clw drg no.01/4/19/64, alt-13 or latest along with castle nut m 36 to is: 2232, p-8. note: clw approved sources shall only participate in the tender or supplier offers shall be considered with valid tender specific authorisation certificate from clw source shall be submitted along with their offer.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMolykote hsc plus of dupont make only, in 1kg packing. successful bidders should be able to submit documents indicating genuineness of the product. documents such as oem authorization certificate/ proof of purchase of the product from its oem/ authorized dealer shall be considered. failure of producing the aforementioned documents shall result in the rejection of the product supplied
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type