Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Piston (Steel) 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Job Work Applications For The Supply Of Pistons As Per Drawing No. Ofkr/C/0036. 🗓️ Deadline: June 15, 2024, 10:00 Am Interested Parties Must Adhere To The Specified Drawing And Supply The Material For Job Work To Ofpkr. Keywords: Piston, Steel, Job Work, Ofpkr, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston (Steel) To Drawing No. Ofkr/C/0036 (Job Work Only) Material Shall Be Supplied By Ofpkr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESKAY INODUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : NA Title : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 | 14-06-2024 15:53:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PISTON(STEEL) TO DRAWING NO. 0FKR/C/0036 | 06-06-2024 12:12:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ICAST ALLOYS LLP | Make : ICAST Model : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job wor Title : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job work only) material shall be supplied by OFPKR | 04-06-2024 19:50:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S JAI BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : OEM Model : Piston (Steel) To Drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 Title : Piston (Steel) To Drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job Work Only) Material Shall Be Supplied By OFPKR | 10-06-2024 17:42:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE | Make : MARK PRECISION TOOL & DIE Model : Piston (Steel) To Drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 Title : Piston (Steel) To Drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 | 14-06-2024 15:11:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | N V ENTERPRISES | Make : NV Model : NV Title : Piston (Steel) To Drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job Work Only) Material Shall Be Supplied By OFPKR | 31-05-2024 13:44:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEMANI TECHPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NTPL Model : N/A Title : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job work only) material shall be supplied by OFPKR | 14-06-2024 14:31:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICAST ALLOYS LLP(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job work only) material shall be supplied by OFPKR | 74081.28 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job work only) material shall be supplied by OFPKR | 108650.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FRONTIER TOOLINGS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job work only) material shall be supplied by OFPKR | 550352.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N V ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston (Steel) to drawing No. OFKR/C/0036 (job work only) material shall be supplied by OFPKR | 828390.00 | L4 |