Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Rfp For Arm Nut Supply Under Bhel 🔧 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Arm Nuts As Per Drg No. 34394041002 Rev 04 Note 1. The Arm Nuts Are To Be Supplied In Trp (Thread Rolled Process) Condition, Conforming To Tm4601 Specifications. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 2:00 Pm (Ist) Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Pricing, Technical Specifications, And Delivery Schedules, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Arm Nut, Bhel, Public Sector Undertaking, Rfp, Thread Rolled Process, Tm4601, Drg No. 34394041002 Rev 04 Note 1, Procurement, Supply Chain Management| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rate Contract Of Arm Nut As Per Drg No 34394041002 Rev 04 Note 1) Nut Shall Be Supplied In Trp Condition Tm4601
|
| Description |
Rate Contract Of Arm Nut As Per Drg No 34394041002 Rev 04 Note 1) Nut Shall Be Supplied In Trp Condition Tm4601
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_36132_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E5843011- RATE CONTRACT OF TM4601 ARM NUT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CRX BHEL BHOPAL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=37718 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Stud front 215470618801n note: -to be supplied in yellow passivated condition drg no. 215470610401-
Read more
Stud front 215470618801n note: -to be supplied in yellow passivated condition drg no. 215470610401-
Read more
Ta7003 cw pole stud to drg. 44303281002 var 00 rev. 01. note: - trp should be applied on each job.
Read more
Earthing arrgt. to drg no 24021040183, var 00, rev 06. packing condition - item should be supplied
Read more
Earthing arrgt. to drg no 24021040183, var 00, rev 06. packing condition - item should be supplied
Read more
Pinion nut as per bhel drg. no. 34451603014 rev. 00, it. 001, (item to be protected with trp on the
Read more
Top cover assembly as per drg. no. mi005328 alt. b, item no. 3,5 & 6. item shall be supplied in assembled condition.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMachining of nut cl as per drg no. ofkr /c/0064 ( job work only) material shall be supplied by ofpk
Read more
of your Industry type