Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
O Ring Size 8.1 X 1.6 To Ofaj Drg No. Fs 2882 A
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4307969
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 07, 2023 20:43
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 990 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K B RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : OEM Model : O RING Title : O RING 16-12-2023 09:13:55 MII MSE Disqualified
2 Maxwell Rubbers Make : maxwell rubber Model : 10699 Title : MAXWELL THREAD PROTECTOR 16-12-2023 18:04:19 MII MSE Qualified
3 THE INDIAN RUBBER MANUFACTURERS RESEARCH ASSOCIATION Make : NA Model : FS-2882 Title : Rubber Oring 17-12-2023 23:51:52 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Maxwell Rubbers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : O RING SIZE 8.1 X 1.6 TO OFAJ DRG NO. FS-2882A 110792.98 L1
2 THE INDIAN RUBBER MANUFACTURERS RESEARCH ASSOCIATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : O RING SIZE 8.1 X 1.6 TO OFAJ DRG NO. FS-2882A 1085340.94 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise