Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mini High Mast Light System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning & Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3968082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1075 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SAURAV ENTERPRISES
4932000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJIT KUMAR SHARMA | Make : AKS Model : MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT SYSTEM Title : MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT SYSTEM | 25-09-2023 17:55:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVOGENE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MINI HIGH MAST STREET LIGHT Title : Procurement Of Mini High Mast Street Light With Installation ( Q3) | 25-09-2023 10:17:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAURAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NATIONAL POLE CORPORATION Model : PROCUREMENT OF MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT Title : PROCUREMENT OF MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT | 25-09-2023 17:49:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MAA SHOBHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : mini high mast led light q3 Title : mini high mast led light | 25-09-2023 17:43:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAURAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT SYSTEM | 4932000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA SHOBHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT SYSTEM | 4944000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EVOGENE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT SYSTEM | 4968000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROCUREMENT OF MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT | NATIONAL POLE CORPORATION | PROCUREMENT OF MINI HIGH MAST LIGHT | 24 | ₹ 4932000.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProviding multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Providing multipurpose staff on outsource basis through manpower agencies mini zoo kalaburagi 2026-27
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProcurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreProviding mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for tlm sections in operations division, hubballi in operations transmission zone, bagalkote
Providing mini lorry/ 407 model vehicle with driver for daily maintenance & breakdown works by carrying both men and materials as & when required at tlm sections in operations division, hubballi
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Rajkiya ambedkar residential girls high school (cap-720) at sheohar.
Read moreRetender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of airjet looms at ranebennur, d.k. mini powerloom textile park pvt. ltd., hunasikatte, ranebennur taluk, haveri district, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type