Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Self Starter Bush,Screw Pole,Knuckle Bush Kit,Steering Gear Box Seal,Steering Gear Box Bearing,Gaug
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4591639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-02-2024 19:08:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 15-02-2024 19:13:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 15-02-2024 19:25:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER BUSH,SCREW POLE,KNUCKLE BUSH KIT,STEERING GEAR BOX SEAL,STEERING GEAR BOX BEARING,GAUG | 15506.60 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER BUSH,SCREW POLE,KNUCKLE BUSH KIT,STEERING GEAR BOX SEAL,STEERING GEAR BOX BEARING,GAUG | 17360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SELF STARTER BUSH,SCREW POLE,KNUCKLE BUSH KIT,STEERING GEAR BOX SEAL,STEERING GEAR BOX BEARING,GAUG | 18550.00 | L3 |