Tender Details

About Tender

๐Ÿ› ๏ธ Procurement Bid For Automotive Components ๐Ÿš—๐Ÿ› ๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Range Of Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. ๐Ÿ‡ ๐Ÿ“… Bid Submission Deadline: July 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Gear Box Tapper Brg Oil Seal Power Steering Oil Knuckle Bearing Cylinder Block Piston Ring Carburetor Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Gear Box Tapper Brg, Oil Seal, Power Steering Oil, Knuckle Bearing, Cylinder Block Piston Ring, Carburetor, Military Procurement, Automotive Components, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Gear Box Tapper Brg,Oil Seal,Power Steering Oil,Knuckle Bearing,Oil Seal,Cyl Block Piston Ring,Carb
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5093757
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 26, 2024 17:31
End Date
Expired 17/07/2024

Expired 781 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJDHANI TRADERS - 16-07-2024 12:04:29 MII MSE Qualified
2 RISHAB AUTOMOBILES - 16-07-2024 14:12:36 MII MSE Qualified
3 ROYAL AUTOMOBILES - 16-07-2024 13:39:45 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gear box tapper BRG,Oil seal,Power steering oil,Knuckle bearing,Oil seal,CYL Block piston ring,Carb 12717.06 L1
2 RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gear box tapper BRG,Oil seal,Power steering oil,Knuckle bearing,Oil seal,CYL Block piston ring,Carb 13394.00 L2
3 ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Gear box tapper BRG,Oil seal,Power steering oil,Knuckle bearing,Oil seal,CYL Block piston ring,Carb 13940.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise