Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solonoid Switch Assy,Piston Ring Set,Assy Clutch Master Cyl,Steering Pipe,Tapper Roller Brg,Assy Cl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3639193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 02:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2023
Expired 1150 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KHAWAJA TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-07-2023 14:27:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2023 11:17:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NA Trading Corporation | - | 09-07-2023 11:48:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEHMOODA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solonoid Switch Assy,Piston Ring Set,Assy Clutch Master Cyl,Steering Pipe,Tapper Roller Brg,Assy Cl | 47668.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NA Trading Corporation (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solonoid Switch Assy,Piston Ring Set,Assy Clutch Master Cyl,Steering Pipe,Tapper Roller Brg,Assy Cl | 47888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHAWAJA TRADING COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : Solonoid Switch Assy,Piston Ring Set,Assy Clutch Master Cyl,Steering Pipe,Tapper Roller Brg,Assy Cl | 57170.00 | L3 |