Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Taper Roller,Knuckle Bush Kit,Suspension Bush Kit,Cylinder Assy Rear Lh,Steering Gear Box B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5481595 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 16:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/10/2024
Expired 676 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 26-10-2024 16:08:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 26-10-2024 12:08:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 26-10-2024 17:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWATI ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bearing Taper Roller,Knuckle Bush Kit,Suspension Bush Kit,Cylinder Assy Rear LH,Steering Gear Box B | 16234.24 | L1 |
| 2 | Kamlesh Trading Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bearing Taper Roller,Knuckle Bush Kit,Suspension Bush Kit,Cylinder Assy Rear LH,Steering Gear Box B | 16837.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bearing Taper Roller,Knuckle Bush Kit,Suspension Bush Kit,Cylinder Assy Rear LH,Steering Gear Box B | 16981.00 | L3 |