Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
5 Seater Sofa Set,Centre Table,Executive Chair,Executive Table,Executive Computer Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4559086 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2024 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJEE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 12:53:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JSR ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 12:45:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | - | 10-02-2024 12:54:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 10-02-2024 15:15:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NILESH ENGINEERS | - | 09-02-2024 14:08:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHELLBACK MARINES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-02-2024 06:53:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 10-02-2024 13:26:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHELLBACK MARINES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 5 seater sofa set,Centre table,Executive Chair,Executive table,Executive computer table | 499800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JSR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5 seater sofa set,Centre table,Executive Chair,Executive table,Executive computer table | 740779.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJEE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 5 seater sofa set,Centre table,Executive Chair,Executive table,Executive computer table | 748779.00 | L3 |
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read morePackage no2 1) yad2414211687 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 2) yad24142131227 providing solar system to government higer primary school at hulkal (k) village 3) yad24142131211 at kakasgera village 4) yad2414213506 at mudbool village 5) yad24142131215 at gundapur village village
Package no2 1) yad2414211687 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 2) yad24142131227 providing solar system to government higer primary school at hulkal (k) village 3) yad24142131211 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school kakasgera village 4) yad2414213506 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board and solar system to government high school at mudbool village 5) yad24142131215 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system and projector to government higher primary school at gundapur village village in shahapur taluka, yadgir district.
Read morePackage no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 3) yad2414212949 at aldal village
Package no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district 3) yad2414212949 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led projector to government higher primary school at aldal village in shahapur of yadgir district.
Read moreChair computer,chair revolving executive,sofa set 5 seater,sofa set 2 seater,sofa set 4 seater,sofa
Read more
Chair computer,chair revolving executive,sofa set 5 seater,sofa set 2 seater,sofa set 4 seater,sofa
Read more
5 seater sofa set,computer table,5 seater cafeteria room sofa set,lcd cabinet,centre table
Read more
Two seater sofa,single seater sofa,sofa cum bed,centre table,executive table,executive chair,visito
Read more
of your Industry type