Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert: 132 Kv Single Phase Current Transformer ⚡️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 132 Kv Single Phase, Outdoor Current Transformer With A Ratio Of 800/400 And Class Ps/Ps/0.2 S/0.2 S. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Proposals. This Procurement Is A Critical Component For Enhancing The Power Grid's Reliability And Efficiency. Keywords: 132 Kv Current Transformer, Power Grid, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Electrical Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
132 Kv Single Phase, Outdoor Current Transformer Ratio: 800 400/1 1 1 1, Class: Ps/Ps/0.2 S/0.2 S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4913397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TECHNOCRATS | Make : PRAGATI Model : 132KV C.T, Ratio - 800-400/1-1-1-1 for DVC Maithon Title : 132KV C. T, Ratio - 800-400/1-1-1-1 for DVC Maithon | 05-06-2024 11:23:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MEHRU ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MEHRU Model : MEHRU Title : 132kV Current Transformers | 10-06-2024 12:32:57 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Shree Narayan Sales & Services | Make : ECS (ELECTRICAL CONTROLS & SYSTEMS Model : 145 kV Oil Cooled Outdoor Current Transformer Dead Title : 145 kV Oil Cooled Outdoor Current Transformer Dead Tank. CTR: 800-400/1-1-1-1 A | 10-06-2024 18:42:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SNEHA TECHNO EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : CG POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS LTD. Model : 132KV CT Title : 132 KV CT | 10-06-2024 21:32:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | STRATON ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Straton Electricals Pvt Ltd Model : 132KV OD OCPT Title : 132KV OD Potential Transformer | 06-06-2024 19:27:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUMAN CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMAN CONTROLS PVT LTD Model : suman controls Title : current transformer | 10-06-2024 13:15:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIDYUTH CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : vidyuth control systems private limited Model : 33 KV Current Transformers Title : 33 KV Current Transformers | 10-06-2024 11:32:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
132kv single phase, outdoor current transformer ratio: 800- 400/1-1-1-1, class: ps/ps/0.2s/0.2s
Read more
33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 800-400/1-1a,0.2s class accuracy
33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 800-400/1-1a,0.2s class accuracy
Read more11kv feeder current transformers of ratio 400-200/1-1a,0.2s class
11kv feeder current transformers of ratio 400-200/1-1a,0.2s class
Read more33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 400-200/1-1-1a, 0.2s class accuracy
33kv indoor current transformers of ratio 400-200/1-1-1a, 0.2s class accuracy
Read more33kv current transformers of ratio 400-200-100/1-1a of 0.2s class accuracy
33kv current transformers of ratio 400-200-100/1-1a of 0.2s class accuracy
Read more11kv current transformers of ratio 900-450/1-1-0.577a 0.2s class accuracy
11kv current transformers of ratio 900-450/1-1-0.577a 0.2s class accuracy
Read moreProcurement of 132kv current transformers ratio 400/1-1-1-1 amp.
Procurement of 132kv current transformers ratio 400/1-1-1-1 amp. against tr-42/2024
Read more11kv indoor current transformers of ratio 1200-600/1-1-1a 0.2s class accuracy
11kv indoor current transformers of ratio 1200-600/1-1-1a 0.2s class accuracy
Read more11kv current transformers of ratio 600-300/1-1-0.577a of 0.2s class accuracy
11kv current transformers of ratio 600-300/1-1-0.577a of 0.2s class accuracy
Read moreof your Industry type