Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Servicing Of Fire Extinguishers Onboard Icgs C419; Fire Extinguish
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNI FIRE PROTECTION | 16-06-2024 22:30:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMAN FIRE SAFETY SERVICE | 18-06-2024 13:29:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CARBONIC INDUSTRIES | 18-06-2024 20:21:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | FAKHARI CORPORATION | 18-06-2024 14:52:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE | 18-06-2024 18:48:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S ALFA TRADERS | 18-06-2024 16:33:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS | 18-06-2024 16:16:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAJEN ELECTRONICS | 18-06-2024 09:40:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | S R ENTERPRISES | 19-06-2024 09:16:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - servicing of fire extinguishers onboard icgs c419; fire extinguish
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - defect rectification of fire extinguishers onboard icgs c419; fire
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - defect rectification of fire extinguishers onboard icgs c419; fir
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - servicing of fire extinguishers onboard icgs c409; servicing of fi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - servicing of fire extinguishers onboard icgs c409; servicing of fi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - servicing of fire extinguisher onboard icgs c-409; servicing of fi
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - undertaking chemical cleaning of vacuum toilet onboard icgs c419;
Read more
of your Industry type