Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Supervision Of Work By Ex Bhel Expert During Overhauling Of Boiler And Aux
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4141833
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 01:59
End Date
Expired 05/12/2023

Expired 1001 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Associate Boiler Consultancy Services

Contract Value

1860310.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Ranjit Kumar Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES 05-12-2023 00:46:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 Associate Boiler Consultancy Services 20-11-2023 19:23:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 EX BHEL POWER PLANT SPARES AND SERVICES 20-11-2023 17:12:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED 04-12-2023 18:01:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Associate Boiler Consultancy Services Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision of work by ExBHEL Expert during Overhauling of Boiler and Aux 1860310.40 L1
2 SUN GEN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision of work by ExBHEL Expert during Overhauling of Boiler and Aux 1916910.00 L2
3 ACCURATE BOILER SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Supervision of work by ExBHEL Expert during Overhauling of Boiler and Aux 2784564.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Supervision of work by ExBHEL Expert during Overhauling of Boiler and Auxiliaries of DSTPS DVC Andal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1860310.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise