Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️ Urgent: High Voltage Cable Repair And Replacement Bid ⚡️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Repair And Replacement Of Faulty/Damaged 11 415 Kv Cables, Including Jointing Accessories And Cable End Terminals. The Project Scope Includes Locations Such As Shankar Vihar, Cassel Road I & Ii, Vikram Vihar, Anuj Vihar (Md Accn), Vrc Ahq Camp, Dgis, Yogendra Vihar, Cao Pool, Wardec, And Cams, All Within The Vicinity Of Ge U E Elect Supply, Delhi Cantt. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 92,500 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In High Voltage Electrical Infrastructure. Proposals Should Detail The Methodology, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: High Voltage Cables, Repair And Replacement, Jointing Accessories, Cable End Terminals, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Earnest Money Deposit| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Replacement To Faulty Damaged 11 415 Kv Cables With Jointing Accessories And 11 415 Kv Cable End Terminals For Shankar Vihar Cassel Road I Ii Vikram Vihar Anuj Vihar Md Accn Vrc Ahq Camp Dgis Yogendra Vihar Cao Pool Wardec And Cams
|
| Description |
Repair Replacement To Faulty Damaged 11 415 Kv Cables With Jointing Accessories And 11 415 Kv Cable End Terminals For Shankar Vihar Cassel Road I Ii Vikram Vihar Anuj Vihar Md Accn Vrc Ahq Camp Dgis Yogendra Vihar Cao Pool Wardec And Cams
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_656260_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE ELECT/D-10/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 92500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE U ELECT SUPPLY DELHI CANTT |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=734314 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manning and operation 33 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i,ii,iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar, anuj vihar, cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar ,cams, dgis, wardec, ihq
Manning and operation 33 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i,ii,iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar, anuj vihar, cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar ,cams, dgis, wardec, ihq
Read moreRepair/replacement of street light ,timer,contractors along with connected items, lt cables,painting of ht/lt poles of shankar vihar area ,1 army hq camp, vikram vihar , yogendra vihar, vrc,anuj vihar , cams dgis, wardec, cao pool sp marg, tpt are
Repair/replacement of street light ,timer,contractors along with connected items, lt cables,painting of ht/lt poles of shankar vihar area ,1 army hq camp, vikram vihar , yogendra vihar, vrc,anuj vihar , cams dgis, wardec, cao pool sp marg, tpt are
Read moreM and o 33/11 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i, ii, iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar , anuj vihar , cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar , cams, dgis, wardec ihq mod camp
M and o 33/11 kv grid shankar vihar sub stn by electrician to maintain supply of 11/.415 kv system in the area of vrc-i, ii, iii, offrs md accn vikram vihar , anuj vihar , cao pool, shankar vihar area, yogender vihar , cams, dgis, wardec ihq mod camp
Read morePetty repair for attending day to day e/m external water supply complaints at signal enclave, vikram vihar, new vrc, nom varuna, old vrc, yoginder vihar, dgis, anuj vihar, cams, 1 cbpo, wardec, ihq camp and electrical complaints at rangpuri and repai
Petty repair for attending day to day e/m external water supply complaints at signal enclave, vikram vihar, new vrc, nom varuna, old vrc, yoginder vihar, dgis, anuj vihar, cams, 1 cbpo, wardec, ihq camp and electrical complaints at rangpuri and repai
Read moreRerouting/reshifting of ht/lt cable substation mccb feeder lt panels earthing at shankar vihar area 1 army hq , vikram vihar, yogender vihar, vrc, anuj vihar , cams, dgis,wardec,cao pool, s.p marg area, upper shankar vihar area , mahipalpur enclave,
Rerouting/reshifting of ht/lt cable substation mccb feeder lt panels earthing at shankar vihar area 1 army hq , vikram vihar, yogender vihar, vrc, anuj vihar , cams, dgis,wardec,cao pool, s.p marg area, upper shankar vihar area , mahipalpur enclave,
Read moreRepair/replacement to faulty/damaged ht/lt cables with jointing accessories 11 kv outdoor cubical and ht/lt cable end terminals for shankar vihar,cassel road i ,ii , vikram vihar, anuj vihar md accn, vrc, ahq camp, dgis,yogendra vihar , cao pool,war
Repair/replacement to faulty/damaged ht/lt cables with jointing accessories 11 kv outdoor cubical and ht/lt cable end terminals for shankar vihar,cassel road i ,ii , vikram vihar, anuj vihar md accn, vrc, ahq camp, dgis,yogendra vihar , cao pool,war
Read moreLeakage seepage, plastering and other connecting items for yogender vihar, iml, dgis, cams, 1 cbpo, wardec and anuj vihar under age b/r-i of ge (south) delhi cantt-10
Leakage seepage, plastering and other connecting items for yogender vihar, iml, dgis, cams, 1 cbpo, wardec and anuj vihar under age b/r-i of ge (south) delhi cantt-10
Read moreFilteration/ dehydration of outdoor/ indoor distribution transformer alongwith re-winding and connected ht repair to 11 kv switch gear and rmu with accessories of shankar vihar, ihq camp (army), vikaram vihar, yogendra vihar, vrc, anuj vihar, cams, d
Filteration/ dehydration of outdoor/ indoor distribution transformer alongwith re-winding and connected ht repair to 11 kv switch gear and rmu with accessories of shankar vihar, ihq camp (army), vikaram vihar, yogendra vihar, vrc, anuj vihar, cams, d
Read moreFilteration/ dehydration of outdoor/ indoor distribution transformer alongwith re-winding and connected ht repair to 11 kv switch gear and rmu with accessories of shankar vihar, ihq camp (army), vikaram vihar, yogendra vihar, vrc, anuj vihar, cams, d
Filteration/ dehydration of outdoor/ indoor distribution transformer alongwith re-winding and connected ht repair to 11 kv switch gear and rmu with accessories of shankar vihar, ihq camp (army), vikaram vihar, yogendra vihar, vrc, anuj vihar, cams, d
Read moreFilteration/ dehydration of outdoor/ indoor distribution transformer alongwith re-winding and connected ht repair to 11 kv switch gear and rmu with accessories of shankar vihar, ihq camp (army), vikaram vihar, yogendra vihar, vrc, anuj vihar, cams, d
Filteration/ dehydration of outdoor/ indoor distribution transformer alongwith re-winding and connected ht repair to 11 kv switch gear and rmu with accessories of shankar vihar, ihq camp (army), vikaram vihar, yogendra vihar, vrc, anuj vihar, cams, d
Read moreof your Industry type