Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Cell,Pencil Cell,Pencil,Eraser,Sharpner,Pen Gel,Fevi Stick,Stick Plastic File,Zipper Envelop
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4564345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 21:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SUPERGLOBE SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
57883
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ghanshyam
Department:
Planning Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Directorate Of Economics And Statistics
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANE HAIDERWALE | - | 07-02-2024 15:52:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FARNOTECH INDIA | - | 03-02-2024 17:59:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPERGLOBE SOLUTIONS | - | 15-02-2024 14:06:13 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPERGLOBE SOLUTIONS(MII) | Item Categories : Pencil cell,Pencil cell,Pencil,Eraser,Sharpner,Pen gel,Fevi Stick,Stick Plastic File,Zipper Envelop | 57883.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FARNOTECH INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Pencil cell,Pencil cell,Pencil,Eraser,Sharpner,Pen gel,Fevi Stick,Stick Plastic File,Zipper Envelop | 60587.70 | L2 |
| 3 | BANE HAIDERWALE (MII) | Item Categories : Pencil cell,Pencil cell,Pencil,Eraser,Sharpner,Pen gel,Fevi Stick,Stick Plastic File,Zipper Envelop | 61548.98 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pencil cell | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Pencil cell | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 440.000 |
| Pencil | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Eraser | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Sharpner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Pen gel | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Fevi Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Stick Plastic File | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Zipper Envelope File | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Attendance Register | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Spiral Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 360.000 |
| AdhesiveTape | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 210.000 |
| Room Freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Vim Baar | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Cleaning Scrubber | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Lifebuoy | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 240.000 |
| Liquid Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1188.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 630.000 |
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 624.000 |