Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
βοΈπ Procurement Opportunity: Writing And Stationery Supplies π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Comprehensive Range Of Writing And Stationery Items. ποΈπ π Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Offer High Quality Ball Pens, Hb And 2 B Pencils, Erasers (Not Dusters), Sharpners, Gel Pens In 0.5 Mm And 0.7 Mm Nibs, And Whiteboard Markers. Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Writing Supplies, Stationery, Ball Pen, Pencil Hb, Pencil 2 B, Eraser, Sharpner, Gel Pen, Whiteboard Marker, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen,Pencil Hb,Pencil 2 B,Eraser Not Dust,Sharpner,Gel Pen 0.5 Mm,Gel Pen 0.7 Mm,White Board Mar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 17-05-2024 16:52:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | dashmesh enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 17:42:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dutta Educational Store | - | 23-05-2024 20:15:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 29-05-2024 10:24:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 28-05-2024 13:00:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 11:25:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | INNOVATIVE TECH ZONE | - | 29-05-2024 00:06:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 20:22:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 18:48:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S U P ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 23:17:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | P & G | - | 10-05-2024 20:07:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 12 | PRASHANT A TO Z TRADERS | - | 28-05-2024 23:46:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | Prince and Princess Enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 23:58:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | S K & COMPANY | - | 28-05-2024 17:37:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SKS Enterprises | - | 29-05-2024 11:30:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT | - | 29-05-2024 11:58:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INNOVATIVE TECH ZONE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 572144.50 | L1 |
| 2 | Prince and Princess Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 581099.75 | L2 |
| 3 | dashmesh enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 619280.50 | L3 |
| 4 | PRASHANT A TO Z TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 651840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Dutta Educational Store (MII) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 657150.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S U P ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 680250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SKS Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 751800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 766925.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Insight Saket Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 778375.00 | L9 |
| 10 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 951475.00 | L10 |
| 11 | URBAN FACULTY MANAGEMENT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 1067883.00 | L11 |
| 12 | S K & COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BALL PEN,PENCIL HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER NOT DUST,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5 MM,GEL PEN 0.7 MM,WHITE BOARD MAR | 1252625.00 | L12 |