Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Ball Pen,Pencil Hb,Pencil 2 B,Eraser,Sharpner,Gel Pen 0.5 Mm,Gel Pen 0.7 Mm,Wb Marker,Parmanant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3862926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 13-09-2023 10:26:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | dashmesh enterprises | - | 15-09-2023 12:44:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 15-09-2023 12:04:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 19:21:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RADHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2023 09:58:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES | - | 15-09-2023 12:59:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PRASHANT A TO Z TRADERS | - | 15-09-2023 02:18:01 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Roller Ball pen,Pencil HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5MM,GEL PEN 0.7MM,WB MARKER,PARMANANT | 392092.50 | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRASHANT A TO Z TRADERS | Item Categories : Roller Ball pen,Pencil HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5MM,GEL PEN 0.7MM,WB MARKER,PARMANANT | 453954.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S RADHIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball pen,Pencil HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5MM,GEL PEN 0.7MM,WB MARKER,PARMANANT | 472683.10 | L2 |
| 4 | dashmesh enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball pen,Pencil HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5MM,GEL PEN 0.7MM,WB MARKER,PARMANANT | 480430.00 | L3 |
| 5 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball pen,Pencil HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5MM,GEL PEN 0.7MM,WB MARKER,PARMANANT | 481100.00 | L4 |
| 6 | NATIONAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball pen,Pencil HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5MM,GEL PEN 0.7MM,WB MARKER,PARMANANT | 647454.20 | L5 |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Roller Ball pen,Pencil HB,PENCIL 2B,ERASER,SHARPNER,GEL PEN 0.5MM,GEL PEN 0.7MM,WB MARKER,PARMANANT | 853200.00 | L6 |