Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) Office Space; 07 N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6001422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 18:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2025
Expired 549 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Armed Forces Tribunal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | 01-03-2025 10:07:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA SAMLATA ENTERPRICES | 01-03-2025 11:16:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Raghav General suplier and contractor | 01-03-2025 09:50:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raghav General suplier and contractor( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; 07 N | 23692.50 | L1 |
| 2 | BALAJI SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; 07 N | 27952.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA SAMLATA ENTERPRICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Office Space; 07 N | 45938.23 | L3 |