Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tag Small,Tag Large,Hand Wash Liquid,Odonil,Clip Board,Yellow Cover Envelop A4,Brown Envelop Legal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154816 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 10-11-2023 13:51:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2023 17:51:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY | - | 03-11-2023 15:46:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS | - | 03-11-2023 17:20:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 10-11-2023 17:32:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITHRESH PRATAP GROUP AND COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tag Small,Tag Large,Hand wash liquid,Odonil,Clip board,Yellow cover envelop A4,Brown envelop legal, | 145430.60 | L1 |
| 2 | PRITAM SINGH AND SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tag Small,Tag Large,Hand wash liquid,Odonil,Clip board,Yellow cover envelop A4,Brown envelop legal, | 160101.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LANGEH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tag Small,Tag Large,Hand wash liquid,Odonil,Clip board,Yellow cover envelop A4,Brown envelop legal, | 187016.00 | L3 |