Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Tag Small,Envelop Yellow A4,Envelop Large,Envelop Brown Small 11 X5,Pen Blue,Talc Sheet,Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5536037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 23, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2024
Expired 662 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATT EDUCATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-11-2024 13:58:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 04-11-2024 20:43:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 12-11-2024 14:26:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GANPATI TRADERS | - | 24-10-2024 15:18:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS | - | 24-10-2024 19:43:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 12-11-2024 10:01:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 12-11-2024 06:54:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Rhine enterprises | - | 11-11-2024 16:10:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 11-11-2024 18:44:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAHNI AND COMPANY | - | 26-10-2024 12:04:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES | - | 26-10-2024 11:35:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SNOWY ASSOCIATES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Tag Small,Envelop Yellow A4,Envelop Large,Envelop Brown Small 11X5,Pen Blue,Talc Sheet,Paper | 186075.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANPATI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Tag Small,Envelop Yellow A4,Envelop Large,Envelop Brown Small 11X5,Pen Blue,Talc Sheet,Paper | 198290.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURU KRIPA ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Tag Small,Envelop Yellow A4,Envelop Large,Envelop Brown Small 11X5,Pen Blue,Talc Sheet,Paper | 220660.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHNI AND COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Tag Small,Envelop Yellow A4,Envelop Large,Envelop Brown Small 11X5,Pen Blue,Talc Sheet,Paper | 359700.00 | L4 |