Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: Plain Copier Paper & Correspondence Envelopes 📦 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Plain Copier Paper Conforming To Is 14490 And Correspondence Envelopes As Per The Specifications Mentioned In The Tender Document. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of The Ministry. Keywords: Plain Copier Paper, Is 14490, Correspondence Envelopes, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/05/2024
Expired 847 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : JK Paper Model : JK PAPER | 03-05-2024 16:31:13 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | COVENANT PENIEL EXIM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK Paper Model : JK COPIER PLUS | 08-05-2024 22:13:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | G S ASSOCIATES | Make : jk copier Model : Plain Copier Paper (JK- copier) | 06-05-2024 18:43:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KD Sales Corporation | Make : Century Model : A4 80 GSM | 09-05-2024 11:09:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE | Make : jk copier Model : Plain Copier Paper (JK- copier) | 06-05-2024 18:33:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company | Make : jk copier Model : JK COPIER 80 GSM | 06-05-2024 18:36:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUSHEELA MILK AND DAIRY PRODUCTS | Make : jk copier Model : jk copier | 08-05-2024 22:16:43 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G S ASSOCIATES(MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2) | 49675.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI SAI BABA AGENCIES Company (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2) | 49991.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROHAN PUSAN AUTO POWER LINE (MII) | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Correspondence Envelopes (V2),Correspondence Envelopes (V2) | 50715.00 | L3 |