Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rake,Hand Trowel,Garden Hoe,Garden Fork,Pruners,Pruning Saw,Wheel Barrow,Spade,Digging Showel,Khurp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5327225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ambay Enterprises | - | 15-09-2024 20:50:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HR STEEL AND CEMENT | - | 13-09-2024 14:32:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHARASHTRA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 12:14:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MARINE ENGINEERING AND EQ UIPMENT COMPANY | - | 16-09-2024 11:58:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RANJANA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 12:24:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-09-2024 20:11:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-09-2024 20:01:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAKSHIDEEP AGENCY | - | 16-09-2024 12:04:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Shri G Garden tools & Solutions | - | 15-09-2024 22:57:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE | - | 16-09-2024 10:10:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | STAR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 13:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SURJIT ENGINEERING AND TRADERS | - | 15-09-2024 21:12:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 12825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shri G Garden tools & Solutions | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 14190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Ambay Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 17920.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHYAM ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 22230.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RIYANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 24330.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RANJANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 34600.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MARINE ENGINEERING AND EQ UIPMENT COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 37111.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SAKSHIDEEP AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 40330.00 | L8 |
| 9 | MAHARASHTRA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 41360.00 | L9 |
| 10 | SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 46020.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SURJIT ENGINEERING AND TRADERS | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 53860.00 | L11 |
| 12 | HR STEEL AND CEMENT (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : rake,hand trowel,garden hoe,garden fork,pruners,pruning saw,wheel barrow,spade,digging showel,khurp | 124614.00 | L12 |