Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paper Shredder,Bar Code Scanner,Scissors,Library Counter Chair,Pedestal Fan,Heat Pillar,White Board
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3660995
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 14:16
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AV TRADERS - 16-07-2023 13:19:27 MII MSE Qualified
2 BHUMI STEEL - 15-07-2023 12:51:27 MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES - 12-07-2023 17:00:21 MII MSE Qualified
4 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES - 12-07-2023 16:46:03 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AV TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPER SHREDDER,BAR CODE SCANNER,SCISSORS,LIBRARY COUNTER CHAIR,PEDESTAL FAN,HEAT PILLAR,WHITE BOARD 36785.00 L1
2 RIDHIMA ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : PAPER SHREDDER,BAR CODE SCANNER,SCISSORS,LIBRARY COUNTER CHAIR,PEDESTAL FAN,HEAT PILLAR,WHITE BOARD 41340.00 L2
3 M/S A.P. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAPER SHREDDER,BAR CODE SCANNER,SCISSORS,LIBRARY COUNTER CHAIR,PEDESTAL FAN,HEAT PILLAR,WHITE BOARD 43160.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise