Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 1 Structural Steel Strip Flat Material Conforming To Is.2062 Gr E250 Quality Br Size Width
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3507932
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 31, 2023 15:34
End Date
Expired 20/06/2023

Expired 1171 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jayanthi Mala H
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALMECH ENGINEER - 17-06-2023 18:03:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 Balajee Steel Syndicate - 20-06-2023 13:23:47 Coir Board MII N/A Qualified
3 NOBLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 19-06-2023 21:40:32 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 REJOICE TECHNOLOGIES - 07-06-2023 10:54:55 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 YI ENGINEERING LLP - 17-06-2023 17:38:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NOBLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Item 1 - Structural steel strip flat material conforming to IS.2062 GR E250 Quality BR - size Width 434240.00 L1
2 Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) Item Categories : Item 1 - Structural steel strip flat material conforming to IS.2062 GR E250 Quality BR - size Width 438960.00 L2
3 REJOICE TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Item 1 - Structural steel strip flat material conforming to IS.2062 GR E250 Quality BR - size Width 474360.00 L3
4 YI ENGINEERING LLP (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Item 1 - Structural steel strip flat material conforming to IS.2062 GR E250 Quality BR - size Width 504000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise